2020 Democratic Voting Guide

Lookup your specific districts here. Sample ballots will be available closer to the election.

PRESIDENT/VICE PRESIDENT Joe Biden / Kamala Harris Facebook | Twitter
US SENATOR MJ Hegar Facebook | Twitter
US CONGRESS DISTRICT 5 Carolyn Salter Facebook | Twitter
US CONGRESS DISTRICT 24 Candace Valenzuela Facebook | Twitter
US CONGRESS DISTRICT 30 Congresswoman Eddie Bernice Johnson Facebook | Twitter
US CONGRESS DISTRICT 32 Congressman Colin Allred Facebook | Twitter
US CONGRESS DISTRICT 33 Congressman Marc Veasey Facebook | Twitter
RAILROAD COMMISSIONER Chrysta Castañeda Facebook | Twitter
TEXAS SUPREME COURT, CHIEF JUSTICE Judge Amy Clark Meachum Facebook | Twitter
TEXAS SUPREME COURT, PLACE 6 Kathy Cheng Facebook | Twitter
TEXAS SUPREME COURT, PLACE 7 Judge Staci Williams Facebook | Twitter
TEXAS SUPREME COURT, PLACE 8 Justice Gisela Triana Facebook | Twitter
TEXAS COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS, PLACE 3 Elizabeth Frizell Facebook | Twitter
TEXAS COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS, PLACE 4 Judge Tina Clinton Facebook | Twitter
TEXAS COURT OF CRIMINAL APPEALS, PLACE 9 Judge Brandon Birmingham Facebook | Twitter
STATE REPRESENTATIVE HD100 Jasmine Crcokett Facebook | Twitter
STATE REPRESENTATIVE HD102 Rep. Ana Maria Ramos Facebook | Twitter
STATE REPRESENTATIVE HD103 Rep. Rafael Anchia Facebook | Twitter
STATE REPRESENTATIVE HD104 Rep. Jessica Gonzalez Facebook | Twitter
STATE REPRESENTATIVE HD105 Rep. Terry Meza Facebook | Twitter
STATE REPRESENTATIVE HD107 Rep. Victoria Neave Facebook | Twitter
STATE REPRESENTATIVE HD108 Joanna Cattanach Facebook | Twitter
STATE REPRESENTATIVE HD109 Rep. Carl Sherman Facebook | Twitter
STATE REPRESENTATIVE HD110 Rep. Toni Rose Facebook | Twitter
STATE REPRESENTATIVE HD111 Rep. Yvonne Davis Facebook | Twitter
STATE REPRESENTATIVE HD112 Brandy Chambers Facebook | Twitter
STATE REPRESENTATIVE HD113 Rep. Rhetta Bowers Facebook | Twitter
STATE REPRESENTATIVE HD114 Rep. John Turner Facebook | Twitter
STATE REPRESENTATIVE HD115 Rep. Julie Johnson Facebook | Twitter
FIFTH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS, PLACE 3 Judge Bonnie Lee Goldstein Facebook | Twitter
FIFTH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS, PLACE 6 Judge Craig Smith Facebook | Twitter
FIFTH DISTRICT COURT OF APPEALS, PLACE 8 Judge Dennise Garcia Facebook | Twitter
14TH JUDICIAL COURT Judge Eric Moyé Facebook | Twitter
95TH JUDICIAL COURT Judge Monica Purdy  Facebook | Twitter
162ND JUDICIAL COURT Judge Maricela Moore Facebook | Twitter
254TH JUDICIAL COURT Kim Brown Facebook | Twitter
CRIMINAL DISTRICT COURT NO. 2 Judge Nancy Kennedy Facebook | Twitter
CRIMINAL DISTRICT COURT NO. 3 Audra Ladawn Riley Facebook | Twitter
CRIMINAL DISTRICT COURT NO. 4 Judge Dominique Collins Facebook | Twitter
SHERIFF Sheriff Marian Brown Facebook | Twitter
TAX ASSESSOR-COLLECTOR Tax Assessor-Collector John Ames Facebook | Twitter
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 1 Commissioner Dr. Theresa Daniel Facebook | Twitter
COUNTY COMMISSIONER DISTRICT 3 Commissioner John Wiley Price  Facebook | Twitter