This is a list of elected officials from the Dallas County Democratic Party who presently hold office. We greatly appreciate the hard work that our elected officials have done to support Democrats throughout Dallas County, and their help to build a stronger and larger Democratic majority. 
We look forward to working with each of these officials as they serve Dallas County residents. 

If you are you an elected official wishing to update your contact information, please contact us.

 U.S. Congress

Eddie Bernice Johnson

District 30
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Colin Allred

District 32
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Marc Veasey

District 33
Website
Facebook
Twitter

 State of Texas

Nathan Johnson

Senate District 16
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Royce West

Senate District 23
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Eric Johnson

House District 100
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Ana-Maria Ramos

House District 102
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Rafael Anchía

House District 103
Website
Facebook
Twitter

 Jessica Gonzalez

House District 104
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Terry Meza

House District 105
Website
Facebook
Twitter

 Victoria Neave

House District 107
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Carl Sherman Sr.

House District 109
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Toni Rose

House District 110
Website
Facebook

Yvonne Davis

House District 111
Website


Rhetta Bowers

House District 113
Website
Facebook
Twitter

John Turner

House District 114
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Julie Johnson

House District 115
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Aicha Davis

SBOE District 13
Website
Facebook
Twitter

 

Fifth Court of Appeals

Robert Burns

Chief Justice
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Robbie Partida-Kipness

Place 2
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Erin Nowell

Place 5
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Bill Pedersen

Place 9
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Amanda Reichek

Place 10
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Cory Carlyle

Place 11
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Ken Molberg

Place 12
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Leslie Lester Osborne

Place 13
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Dallas County Civil Courts and Courts at Law

Eric Moyé

14th Civil District
Website
Facebook

Bonnie Lee Goldstein

44th Civil District
Website
Facebook
 

Martin Hoffman 

68th Civil District
Website
 
 

 

 Staci Williams

101st Civil District
Website
Facebook

Tonya Parker

116th Civil District
Website
Facebook
 

Dale Tillery

134th Civil District
Website
 
 

Aiesha Redmond

160th Civil District
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Maricela Moore

162nd Civil District
Website
 
 

 Gena Slaughter

191st Civil District
Website
Facebook

Craig Smith
 
192nd Civil District
Website


Bridgett Whitmore

193rd Civil District
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Emily Tobolowsky

298th Civil District
Website

 

D'Metria Benson

County Court at Law No. 1
Website
Facebook
 

Melissa Bellan

County Court at Law No. 2
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Sally Montgomery

County Court at Law No. 3
Website
Facebook
 

Paula Rosales

County Court at Law No. 4
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Mark Greenberg

County Court at Law No. 5
Website
 
 

 

 Dallas County Probate Courts

Brenda Hull Thompson

County Probate Court No. 1
Website
 
 

Ingrid Michelle Warren

County Probate Court No. 2
Website
 
 

Margaret Jones-Johnson

County Probate Court No. 3
Website
 
 

 Dallas County Family and Juvenile Courts

 

 Kim Cooks

255th Family District Court
Website
Facebook
Twitter

David Lopez

256th Family District Court 
Website


Mary Brown 

301st Family District Court
Website


Sandra Jackson

302nd Family District Court
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Dennise Garcia

303rd Family District Court
Website
 
 

Andrea Plumlee

330th Family District Court
Website
 
 

Andrea Martin Lane

304th Juvenile District Court
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Cheryl Lee Shannon
 
305th Juvenile District Court
Website
 
 

 Dallas County Criminal Courts

Ernest White III

194th Criminal District Court
Website
 
 

Hector Garza

195th Criminal District Court
Website
Facebook


Raquel Jones

203rd Criminal District Court
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Tammy Kemp

204th Criminal District Court
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Jennifer Bennett

265th Criminal District Court
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Amber Givens-Davis

282nd Criminal District Court
Website
 
 

 

Lela Mays

283rd Criminal District Court
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Stephanie Mitchell
 
291st Criminal District Court
Website
Facebook
 

Brandon Birmingham

292nd Criminal District Court
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Tracy Holmes

363rd Criminal District Court
Website
 
 

Tina Yoo Clinton

Criminal District Court No. 1
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Nancy Kennedy

Criminal District Court No. 2

Website
Twitter
 

Gracie Lewis

Criminal District Court No. 3
Website
 
 

Dominique Collins

Criminal District Court No. 4
Website
 
 

Carter Thompson

Criminal District Court No. 5
Website
 
 

Jeanine Howard

Criminal District Court No. 6
Website
 
 

 

Chika Anyiam

Criminal District Court No. 7
Website 
Facebook
Twitter

Dan Patterson

County Criminal Court No. 1
Website
 

Julia Hayes

County Criminal Court No. 2
Website
Facebook
 

Audrey Moorehead

County Criminal Court No. 3
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Nancy Mulder

County Criminal Court No. 4
Website
 
 

Lisa Green

County Criminal Court No. 5
Website
 
 

Angela King

County Criminal Court No. 6
Website

 

Remeko Tranisha Edwards

County Criminal Court No. 7
Website
Facebok
Twitter

Carmen White

County Criminal Court No. 8
Website
Facebook
Twitter

 

Peggy Hoffman

County Criminal Court No. 9
Website
 
 


Etta Mullins

County Criminal Court No. 10
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Shequitta Kelly 
County Criminal Court 
No. 11
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Kristin Wade

County Criminal Court
of Appeals, No. 1 
Website
 

Pamela Luther

County Criminal Court 
of Appeals, No. 2
Website
Facebook 

 Dallas County Administrators and Sheriff 

John Creuzot

District Attorney
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Clay Jenkins

County Judge
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Felicia Pitre

District Clerk
Website
Facebook
 

John Warren

County Clerk
Website
 
 

Pauline Medrano

County Treasurer
Website
Facebook
Twitter

John Ames

Tax Assessor Collector
Website


Marian Brown 

County Sheriff
Website
Facebook
Twitter

 Dallas County Commissioners Court 

Dr. Theresa Daniel
County Commissioner
Precinct 1
Website
Facebook
Twitter

John Wiley Price
County Commissioner
Precinct 3
Website
Twitter

Dr. Elba Garcia
County Commissioner
Precinct 4
Website
Facebook
Twitter

 Dallas County Justices of the Peace  

Thomas Jones

Precinct 1, Place 1
Website
 
 

Valencia Nash

Precinct 1, Place 2
Website
 
 

Margaret O'Brien

Precinct 2, Place 1
Website
Facebook
Twitter 

KaTina Whitfield

Precinct 2, Place 2
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Mike Jones

Precinct 4, Place 1
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Sasha Moreno

Precinct 4, Place 2
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Sara Martinez

Precinct 5, Place 1
Website
 
 

Juan Jasso

Precinct 5, Place 2
Website


 Dallas County Constables


Tracey Gulley

Precinct 1
Website


Bill Gipson, II
 
Precinct 2
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Edward Wright

Precinct 5
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Michael Orozco

Precinct 5
Website
Facebook
Twitter