Our Elected Officials

This is a list of elected officials from the Dallas County Democratic Party who presently hold office. We greatly appreciate the hard work that our elected officials have done to support Democrats throughout Dallas County, and their help to build a stronger and larger Democratic majority. 
We look forward to working with each of these officials as they serve Dallas County residents. 

If you are you an elected official wishing to update your contact information, please contact us.

 U.S. Congress

Eddie Bernice Johnson

District 30
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Marc Veasey

District 33
Website
Facebook
Twitter

 State of Texas

Royce West

Senate District 23
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Eric Johnson

House District 100
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Rafael Anchía

House District 103
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Roberto Alonzo

House District 104
Website


Victoria Neave

House District 107
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Helen Giddings

House District 109
Website

 

 

Toni Rose

House District 110
Website
Facebook

 

Yvonne Davis

House District 111
Website

 

 

Erika Beltran
Board of Education
District 13
Website
Facebook
Twitter

 

 

 

 Dallas County Civil Courts and Courts at Law

Eric Moyé

14th Civil District
Website
Facebook

Bonnie Lee Goldstein

44th Civil District
Website
Facebook
 

Martin Hoffman 

68th Civil District
Website
 
 

Ken Molberg 

95th Civil District
Website
Facebook
 

Staci Williams

101st Civil District
Website
Facebook
 

Tonya Parker

116th Civil District
Website
Facebook
 

Dale Tillery

134th Civil District
Website
 
 

Jim Jordan

160th Civil District
Website
 
 


Maricela Moore

 

162nd Civil District
Website


 
 

Gena Slaughter

191st Civil District
Website
Facebook


 

Craig Smith
 
192nd Civil District
Website


 
 

Carl Ginsberg

193rd Civil District
Website
 


 

Emily Tobolowsky

298th Civil District
Website
 
 

D'Metria Benson

County Court at Law No. 1
Website
Facebook
 

King Fifer
 
County Court at Law No. 2
Website
 
 

Sally Montgomery

County Court at Law No. 3
Website
Facebook
 

Ken Tapscott

County Court at Law No. 4
Website
 
 

Mark Greenberg

County Court at Law No. 5
Website
 
 

 Dallas County Probate Courts

Brenda Hull Thompson

County Probate Court No. 1
Website
 
 

Ingrid Michelle Warren

County Probate Court No. 2
Website
 
 

Margaret Jones-Johnson

County Probate Court No. 3
Website
 
 

 Dallas County Family and Juvenile Courts

 

Darlene Ewing

 

254th Family District Court

Facebook 

 

 

 

 

Kim Cooks 


255th Family District Court
Website
Facebook
Twitter

 

 

 

David Lopez

 

256th Family District Court 
Website

 

 

 

 

 

Mary Brown

 

301st Family District Court
Website

 

 

 

 

 

Tena Callahan

302nd Family District Court
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Dennise Garcia

303rd Family District Court
Website
 
 

Andrea Plumlee

330th Family District Court
Website
 
 

Andrea Martin

304th Juvenile District Court
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Cheryl Lee Shannon
 
305th Juvenile District Court
Website
 
 

 Dallas County Criminal Courts

Ernest White III

194th Criminal District Court
Website
 
 

 

Hector Garza

195th Criminal District Court
Facebook

 
 

Teresa Hawthorne

203rd Criminal District Court
Website

 
 

Tammy Kemp

204th Criminal District Court
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Jennifer Bennett

265th Criminal District Court
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Amber Givens-Davis

282nd Criminal District Court
Website
 
 

Rick Magnis

283rd Criminal District Court
Website
 
 

Stephanie Mitchell
 
291st Criminal District Court
Website
Facebook
 

Brandon Birmingham

292nd Criminal District Court
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Tracy Holmes

363rd Criminal District Court
Website
 
 

Robert Burns

Criminal District Court No. 1
Website
 
 

Nancy Kennedy

Criminal District Court No. 2
Twitter
 
 

Gracie Lewis

Criminal District Court No. 3
Website
 
 

Dominique Collins

Criminal District Court No. 4
Website
 
 

Carter Thompson

Criminal District Court No. 5
Website
 
 

Jeanine Howard

Criminal District Court No. 6
Website
 
 

Elizabeth Frizell


Criminal District Court No. 7
Website
 

Dan Patterson

County Criminal Court No. 1
Website
 

 

Julia Hayes

County Criminal Court No. 2
Website
Facebook
 
 

Doug Skemp

County Criminal Court No. 3
Website
 
 

Nancy Mulder

County Criminal Court No. 4
Website
 
 

Lisa Green

County Criminal Court No. 5
Website
 
 

Angela King

County Criminal Court No. 6
Website

 

Elizabeth Crowder

County Criminal Court No. 7
Website
 
 

Tina Yoo Clinton

County Criminal Court No. 8
Website
 
 

 

Peggy Hoffman

County Criminal Court No. 9
Website
 
 


Roberto Cañas, Jr. 

County Criminal Court No. 10
Website
Facebook
 

Shequitta Kelly 
County Criminal Court 
No. 11
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Kristin Wade

County Criminal Court
of Appeals, No. 1 
Website
 

Jeffrey Rosenfield

County Criminal Court 
of Appeals, No. 2
Website
 

 Dallas County Administrators and Sheriff 

Clay Jenkins

County Judge
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Felicia Pitre

District Clerk
Website
Facebook
 

John Warren

County Clerk
Website
 
 

Pauline Medrano

County Treasurer
Website
Facebook
Twitter

John Ames

Tax Assessor Collector
Website
 
 

Lupe Valdez

County Sheriff
Website
Facebook
Twitter

 Dallas County Commissioners Court 

Dr. Theresa Daniel
County Commissioner
Precinct 1
Website
Facebook
Twitter

John Wiley Price
County Commissioner
Precinct 3
Website
Twitter

Dr. Elba Garcia
County Commissioner
Precinct 4
Website
Facebook
Twitter

 Dallas County Justices of the Peace  

Thomas Jones

Precinct 1, Place 1
Website
 
 

Valencia Nash

Precinct 1, Place 2
Website
 
 

Norris "Stretch" Rideaux

Precinct 4, Place 1
Website
 
 

Katy Hubener

Precinct 4, Place 2
Website
Facebook
 

Sara Martinez

Precinct 5, Place 1
Website
 
 

Juan Jasso

Precinct 5, Place 2
Website
 
 

 Dallas County Constables


Tracey Gulley

Precinct 1
Website


Roy Williams, Jr.
 
Precinct 4
Website
Facebook
Twitter

Beth Villarreal 
 
Precinct 5
Website
 Twitter