Back to Calendar

WALKS THIS WEEKEND

Saturday February 17, 2018, 7:00 am to 6:00 pm

WALKS THIS WEEKEND:

Found on Facebook pages or links sent to us. For additions or corrections email Roundup@DallasDemocrats.org.

Many of these and other candidates are also doing more walks and phonebanks throughout the week. Check out your favorite candidates' pages at http://dallasdemocrats.org/elections/candidates2018.html

SATURDAY FEBRUARY 17:

DCDP Saturday Block Walk -- 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM, Cole Park, 4000 Cole Ave., Dallas, TX 75204  Join Dallas Democrats, supporters, and volunteers as we remind voters in the East Dallas area to vote in the upcoming 2018 Democratic Primary. If you are interested in blockwalking with your local Democratic Party RSVP HERE:  https://form.jotform.com/72816678217163

U.S. Representative District 24 -- Jan McDowell  https://www.facebook.com/events/207390839813678/

U.S. Representative District 32 -- Ed Meier --  https://www.facebook.com/events/147099472635183/

U.S. Representative District 32 -- Colin Allred  https://www.facebook.com/events/480605849007643/

U.S. Representative District 32 -- George Rodriguez  https://www.facebook.com/events/167771830612996/?notif_t=aymt_schedule_event_to_publish_tip&notif_id=1518560101810009

U.S. Representative District 32 -- Lillian Salerno  https://www.facebook.com/events/1776253099345110/

U.S. Representative District 32 -- Brett Shipp   10:30 am, Churchill Rec. Center, 6906 Churchill Way, Dallas, TX 75230  https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSeMjngp6CoscV_YP-0Nig_TRZheRxl3NFovK9IBn45l1o60_Q/viewform

State Senator District 8 -- Mark Phariss  https://www.facebook.com/events/591644674515236/?event_time_id=591644697848567

State Senator District 16 -- Nathan Johnson  https://www.facebook.com/events/146955672658585/?event_time_id=146955675991918

State Senator District 16 -- Joe Bogen  https://www.facebook.com/events/1595573190507690/

State Representative District 100 -- Eric Johnson  https://www.facebook.com/events/228880737658174/

State Representative District 102 -- Ana-Maria Ramos  https://www.facebook.com/events/152023375459963/

State Representative District 104 -- Jessica Gonzalez  https://www.facebook.com/events/497836160613790/

State Representative District 108 -- Joanna Cattanach -- two times --

     -- Saturday morning  https://www.facebook.com/events/169909410297649/?event_time_id=169909413630982

     -- Saturday afternoon  https://www.facebook.com/events/1423393931120957/?event_time_id=1423393947787622

State Representative District 108 -- Zac Duffy  https://www.facebook.com/events/250964582109049/

State Representative District 113 -- Rhetta Andrews Bowers  https://www.facebook.com/events/113323362818427/?event_time_id=113323526151744

State Representative District 115 -- Rock Bower  https://www.facebook.com/events/793166290869713/

State Representative District 115 -- Julie Johnson  https://www.facebook.com/events/159756368013461/

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 4 Place 2 -- Sasha Moreno  https://www.facebook.com/events/132644110872431/?event_time_id=132644120872430

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 5 Place 2 -- Andrew "Bundy" Goldsmith  https://www.facebook.com/events/1749858608642262/

Constable Precinct No. 1 -- Alvin "AJ" Johnson  -- two times --

     -- Saturday morning  https://www.facebook.com/events/143872519609912/?event_time_id=143872536276577

     -- Saturday afternoon  https://www.facebook.com/events/143872519609912/?event_time_id=143872532943244

SUNDAY FEBRUARY 18:

U.S. Representative District 32 -- Colin Allred  https://www.facebook.com/events/327512987754749/

U.S. Representative District 32 -- George Rodriguez https://www.facebook.com/events/145271282950388/?notif_t=aymt_schedule_event_to_publish_tip&notif_id=1518560102027278

U.S. Representative District 32 -- Brett Shipp  1:00 pm, Granger Rec. Center, 1310 W. Avenue F, Garland, TX 75040  https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLSeMjngp6CoscV_YP-0Nig_TRZheRxl3NFovK9IBn45l1o60_Q/viewform

State Senator District 8 -- Mark Phariss  https://www.facebook.com/events/591644674515236/?event_time_id=591644701181900

State Senator District 16 -- Nathan Johnson https://www.facebook.com/events/146955672658585/?event_time_id=146955685991917

State Senator District 16 -- Joe Bogen https://www.facebook.com/events/329213030912810/

State Representative District 104 -- Jessica Gonzalez https://www.facebook.com/events/2459517427605936/

State Representative District 107 AND District Judge, Judicial District 68 -- Victoria Neave AND Martin Hoffman https://www.facebook.com/events/195429884382170/

State Representative District 108 -- Joanna Cattanach  https://www.facebook.com/events/129964184471308/?event_time_id=129964221137971

State Representative District 113 -- Rhetta Andrews Bowers  https://www.facebook.com/events/405180436592210/?event_time_id=405180556592198

Justice of the Peace, Precinct No. 5 Place 2 -- Andrew "Bundy" Goldsmith https://www.facebook.com/events/517415955307081/